Before reading this privacy policy, please be aware that it may contain personal pronouns: ‘We’, ‘Us’, ‘Our’ or ‘Company’. In every instance, they refer to the company ‘Ryan’s Digital Marketing‘. We are committed to respecting every website visitors’ privacy rights and, therefore, have outlined how we aim to do so below.

Protecting personal information

In some situations, we will collect certain kinds of personal information directly from visitors, provided they offer their consent. This consent will be assumed when visitors fill out a contact form on the website, get in touch by telephone or if we make arrangements to meet in person.

Information we collect and store may include your name, contact phone number(s), mailing address, or email address(es).

Use of personal data

By providing the kinds mentioned above of personal data, unless otherwise stated, you agree to allow us to complete tasks including:

– Issuing receipts and invoices.

– Responding to queries or comments.

– Engaging in correspondence related to other aspects of the company Ryan’s Digital Marketing.

Disclosing and sharing personal data

As a responsible company, we will take every reasonable precaution to ensure that your personal information is not disclosed to any other parties. They include, but are not necessarily limited to:

– Ensuring that any digital device stored on personal information is kept secure with a strong password.

– Limiting visitors’ data exposure to anyone Ryan’s Digital Marketing does not employ.

In certain extenuating circumstances, we may have to share your data, for example:

– If you request that we share your data with another party.

– If authorities request your data under the law.

We appreciate the importance of data protection and will do everything in our power to safeguard the personal information of customers and website visitors. We cannot, however, absolutely guarantee that data breaches will never occur.

Cookies

We may collect and retain certain types of information when you visit this website, including your IP address, the date and time of your visit, and the page from which you were referred. Rest assured that this data will not be directly linked to your personal information.

Email monitoring

We use third-party software that is monitored closely to send and receive emails.

Third-party links

This website may contain links to external third-party websites, and we do not claim any responsibility for the privacy practices of the owners of such websites.

Google reCAPTCHA

To help limit the spam we receive, we added Google reCAPTCHA to the website. If you want to learn how your information is handled, please view Google Privacy & Terms.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics has been integrated into this website. It uses cookies to measure and track the behaviour of visitors.

You can block the collection and storage of this data by installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Complaints

If you would like to make a complaint, do not hesitate to Contact Us. Suppose you are looking for compensation or action on the part of Ryan’s Digital Marketing. In that case, you will need to provide sufficient evidence that we have not fulfilled expectations, including full details regarding the nature of your complaint.We will personally investigate any complaint we receive and determine the steps that need to be taken to resolve the issue.

We will contact individual complainants if we require additional information from them and will notify them in writing about the outcome of our investigation. Suppose you are not satisfied with the result of an internally-investigated complaint. In that case, you are within your rights to reach out to the Australian Information Commissioner and make a separate complaint.


Accredited Partners